We are thrilled to congratulate all the players who have been crowned as winners at tonight's Kempe AFL Barwon Junior Football Under 16 and Under 14 Boys and Girls Best and Fairest Counts.
The best and fairest awards include votes from all grading and post grading matches with the accumulated votes determining the winner(s) for each division.
The list of winners for each division can be found below.
2023 Under 16 Div 1 Buckley's Cup (Cliff Rankin Medal)
Best & Fairest - Jesse Mellor (Geelong West Giants)
Runner Up - Giuseppe Posterino (St Joseph's)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 16 Div 2 Kempe Cup (Jim Vivian Medal)
Best & Fairest - Angus Ford (Barwon Heads)
Runner Up - Mason Williams (Leopold)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 16 Div 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup (Ray Ettridge Medal)
Best & Fairest - Hayden Eddy (Drysdale)
Runner Up - Jordan Monahan (Queenscliff)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 16 Div 4 Rookie Me Cup (Dieter Vetter Medal)
Best & Fairest - Matteo Surace (Portarlington)
Runner Up - Solomon Harvey (Portarlington)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 16 Div 5 Kempe Cup
Best & Fairest - Bede Conlan (Modewarre)
Runner Up - Liam Warnock (Inverleigh)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 14 Div 1 Kempe Cup (Darryl Jarvis Medal)
Best & Fairest - Madden Sadowy (South Barwon)
Runner Up - Oska Rose (Newtown & Chilwell)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 14 Div 2 Buckley's Cup (John Edsall Medal)
Best & Fairest - Hamish Andrews (St Albans)
Runner Up - William Blake (Bell Park)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 14 Div 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup
Best & Fairest - Josh Villani (Anglesea)
Runner Up - Archie Penning (Bannockburn)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 14 Div 4 Rookie Me Cup
Best & Fairest - Fry Amor (Ocean Grove)
Best & Fairest - Owen O'Hearn (Queenscliff)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 14 Div 5 Kempe Cup
Best & Fairest - Finn Palamara (South Barwon)
Runner Up - Yannik Marsland (Surf Coast Suns)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 14 Female Div 1 Epworth Cup
Best & Fairest - Holly Confoy (Ocean Grove)
Runner Up - Siena Traficante (Lara)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 14 Female Div 2 Kings Cup
Best & Fairest - Esme Laherty (South Barwon)
Best & Fairest - Tannah Hildebrand (Peninsula Sharks)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 16 Female Div 1 Epworth Cup
Best & Fairest - Ava Bilyk (St Mary's)
Runner Up - Charlee Morrow (Lara)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 16 Female Div 2 Kings Cup
Best & Fairest - Lily McCrohan (Bannockburn)
Runner Up - Catherine Gandolfo (South Tigers) & Teliah Tkaczuk (St Joseph’s)
Leaderboard
2023 Under 16 Female Div 3 gForce Cup
Best & Fairest - Jinx Renowden (St Dragons)
Runner Up - Destinee Torbet (Northern Stars)
Leaderboard